set default postprocessor

Discussions around the CAM Add-On of QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
jamby
Active Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Fri Jun 24, 2016 2:41 pm

set default postprocessor

Post by jamby » Sun Oct 07, 2018 7:30 pm

I am wondering if there is a way to set the default post processor that is in a new file when opened?

Thanks
Jim

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 7030
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: set default postprocessor

Post by andrew » Mon Oct 08, 2018 9:44 am

Yes:
Edit > Application Preferences > CAM > CAM Export > Configuration used for new drawings

jamby
Active Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Fri Jun 24, 2016 2:41 pm

Re: set default postprocessor

Post by jamby » Mon Oct 08, 2018 4:33 pm

Thank you
Jim

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD/CAM”