Problema di stampa

Si prega di utilizzare questo forum per porre domande, commenti, analisi guasti e problemi legati al QCAD professionale

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules

Indica sempre il tuo sistema operativo e la versione di QCAD.

Allega file di disegno e screenshot.

Posta una domanda per argomento.

Post Reply
Marco Giaccone
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Oct 14, 2021 4:12 pm

Problema di stampa

Post by Marco Giaccone » Wed Jan 12, 2022 7:53 am

Del disegno allegato, in fase di stampa mi stampa solo quanto contenuto nel livello "0" e "ATTREZZATURE LABORATORIO" mentre non viene stampato quanto contenuto nel livello "defpoints".
C'è una spiegazione?

WINDOWS 10
QCAD - Versione: 3.26.4.0 (3.26.4)

Grazie

Marco
Attachments
20220112_074235.jpg
20220112_074235.jpg (3.2 MiB) Viewed 1031 times
20220112_074217.jpg
20220112_074217.jpg (3.54 MiB) Viewed 1031 times

User avatar
Husky
Moderator/Drawing Help/Testing
Posts: 4188
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA

Re: Problema di stampa

Post by Husky » Wed Jan 12, 2022 8:49 am

Normalmente i sblocchi del livello vengono creati automaticamente e non dovrebbero essere utilizzati in una progettazione. Comunque - molto probabilmente per questo motivo i sblocchi del livello sono disattivati per i lavori di stampa. Si prega di fare canalecheck gli attributi del livello per "platable.

Normally the layer Defpoints is automatically created and shouldn't be used in a design. Anyway - most likely for that reason the layer Defpoints is deactivated for print jobs. Please doublecheck the layer attributes for "Plottable.
Work smart, not hard: QCad Pro

If a thread is considered as "solved" please change the title of the first post to "[solved] Title...". Thanks!

Marco Giaccone
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Oct 14, 2021 4:12 pm

Re: Problema di stampa

Post by Marco Giaccone » Wed Jan 12, 2022 12:22 pm

Thanks Husky

Unfotunately I didn't succeed in doing that.

Could you please tell me the sequence of the various steps that I have to follow........................

Marco

User avatar
Husky
Moderator/Drawing Help/Testing
Posts: 4188
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA

Re: Problema di stampa

Post by Husky » Wed Jan 12, 2022 7:58 pm

Marco Giaccone wrote:
Wed Jan 12, 2022 12:22 pm
Could you please tell me the sequence of the various steps that I have to follow........................
Sure.

1. Go to "Lista livelli",
2. Make layer "Defpoints" active,
3. launch "Modifica Livello" (YE), enable "Tracciabile",

Husky-2022.01.12-01.png
Husky-2022.01.12-01.png (12.88 KiB) Viewed 990 times

try to print ...

If that doesn't fix your problem please attache your drawing to this post for further investigation. Thanks.
Work smart, not hard: QCad Pro

If a thread is considered as "solved" please change the title of the first post to "[solved] Title...". Thanks!

Marco Giaccone
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Oct 14, 2021 4:12 pm

Re: Problema di stampa

Post by Marco Giaccone » Thu Jan 13, 2022 8:24 am

Yes, it does work !
Thank you for your support
Marco

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Professional”