Page 1 of 1

[Solved] Drawing a circle - having difficulties

Posted: Wed Jan 15, 2020 10:58 pm
by Romini
When drawing a circle using the "2 Tangents and Radius" function, the default radius is 1.00". I cannot figure out how to change this, unless I change the radius AFTER the circle is drawn, in which case the circle goes beyond the tangent points I selected. Does anyone know how to change the radius of the circle before selecting the 2 tangent points?

Re: Drawing a circle - having difficulties

Posted: Wed Jan 15, 2020 11:13 pm
by Husky
When you launch the tool an option bar will pop up with the possibility to change the radius:

Husky-2020.01.15-03.png
Husky-2020.01.15-03.png (24.63 KiB) Viewed 787 times

Note: If the option bar doesn't pop's up please make sure it is activated below: Menu/View/Toolbars and Widgets/Toolbars/Options

Re: Drawing a circle - having difficulties

Posted: Wed Jan 15, 2020 11:18 pm
by Romini
That worked! Thanks a bunch, I really appreciate it.